Club Information & Events
STCSEW FUN Match
President:              Tammy Pipkorn
Vice President:    Susan Kilgore
Secretary:              Marty TenPas
Treasurer:             Ann Kerhin

Directors:  
Clare Blasinski            
Marian Dossinger
Bonnie LaBarbera
Kerry Woudstra
Ruth Crawford   

Committees:

Membership:        Ann Kerhin
Show Chair:          Marty TenPas
Show Co-Chair:    Susan Kilgore

Website:                 
Susan Kilgore
Clare Blasinski
Marian Dossinger

General Membership:

Juanita Arenson

Cheryl Berry

​*Clare Blasinski

​*Barbara Brem

*Susan Cheney

Rebecca Chiochios-Weckler

 *Ruth Crawford

 *Marian Dossinger

 Susan Eickhoff

 Terry Fencl

 John & Ruth Fredericks

​*Debora Artigas Goldsmith

*Jennifer Heiken

 Brad & Ann Kerhin

 *Susan Kilgore

 *Bonnie LaBarbera

 *Tammy Pipkorn

Kevin Rooney

Angie Sabec

Linda Schwartz

 *Mike & Diane Sevener

Adair Templin

 *Marty TenPas

Heidi Thompson

 *Judith Wilson

 Jim & Kerry Woudstra


*indicates STCSEW breeder members to visit on our 
Breeder Referral webpage    
S
H
 I
H

T
Z
U

C
L
U
B

O
F

S
O
U
T
H
E
A
S
T
E
R
N

W
 I
S
C
O
N
S
 I
N
Membership

Membership shall be open to all persons eighteen years of age or older who are in good standing with the American Kennel Club and who subscribe to the purposes of the Club.

Types of Memberships:

•Family Membership     -   $20.00
•Individual Membership  -   $15.00
•Junior Membership      -    $ 5.00
•Lifetime Membership    -   no fee

Applying for Membership

To apply for membership in the STCSEW,  you may request an application for membership from the membership secretary. Your membership application must be signed by two sponsors and returned with appropriate membership dues to the membership secretary. Your application must be approved by a 2/3rds vote of the regular membership.

Membership forms - images can be copied and saved, printed:















































To inquire about membership, to ask for a form, please contact our STCSEW membership secretary,  Ann Kerhin, 
262-522-9045, [email protected]/




Officers and Directors - 2018
October 28, 2018

​                                            Puppy Dog

2-4 months:       1) #18 Unnamed,owner Marian           
                                   Dossinger
                             2) #20 Unnamed,owner Ruth
                                   Crawford
                             3) #22 Unnamed,Bridget Broderick

6-9 months:       1) #12 Suchen Strike It Rich @PMT                                         owner,Susan Cheney                             
​                                        Puppy Bitches
                                         
 2-4 Months:      1) #15 PMT Lorien A Study In 
                                     Scarlet At Hideaway,owner
                                   Cheryl Szulczewski                                                           2) #19 Grace,owner Marian
                                   Dossinger
                             3) #13 Rosebud,owned by Marty
                                  Tenpas&Tammy Pipkorn

9-12 Months:        1) #11 PMT Lola,owner Marty                                                  Tenpas                     
                                                                   
                  BEST PUPPY  # 11
                  BOS PUPPY #18


Am Bred Dog

1) #14 Ben,owned by Clare Blasinski

Open Dog

1) #16 Reggie,owned by Clare Blasinski
2) #24 Louie,owned by Clare Blasinski&
Ruth Crawford

Open Bitch

1) #21 Unnamed,owned by Ruth Crawford
2) #17 Candy,owned by Clare Blasinski



BEST ADULT IN MATCH #21
BOS ADULT IN MATCH #16


BEST IN MATCH​

#11 PMT Lola owned by Marty Tenpas





















​ 










Information about our Shih Tzu Specialty Show for 2019: 

​    July 26, 2019 STCSEW regular Specialty, Waukesha,  WI   results link:
Shih Tzu Club Of Southeastern Wisconsin Specialty Show information for 2019:

Location:  Waukesha County Expo Center, 1000 Northview Rd., 4-H bldg, Waukesha, WI 

Date:  July 26, 2019, closes July 10, 2019

Judges:  Regular Class Judge Mrs. Dawn Hansen
               Sweepstakes Judge Mrs. Cheryl Szulczewski

 For show info and to make your entries, visit 
www.royjonesdogshows.com 
2018:

   Ch. Fantasy's Secret Love -
        bred & owned by Susan Kilgore

  Ch. Fantasy's Summer Love -
        bred by Susan Kilgore, owned by Rhonda         Goodman

  Ch. Grenouille L'Esprit D'Amour -
        owned by Clare Blasinski, bred by         Juanita Arneson

  Ch. PMT Keepsake A Star On Broadway -
        owned, by Ruth Crawford, bred by 
        Marty Ten Pas & Ruth Crawford

  Ch. PMT Ginkgo Obsession -
        bred & owned by Tammy Pipkorn & 
        MartyTen Pas

  ASTC LAINEE AWARD RECIPIENT FOR 2017 TOP CHAMPION PRODUCING BROOD BITCH AND ASTC REGISTER OF MERIT (ROM)

Ch. PMT Queen Of Hearts, ROM -
    bred by Marty Ten Pas, owned by Luke &     Diane Ehricht


CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2019 STCSEW AWARD WINNERS!!
2019

Ch. Ascher's Slayin It On Broadway -
    Owned by Ruth Crawford, Bred by Wendy     Ascher

GCh. Ch. Fantasy's Captain America At Lin'Dis -
    Bred & Co-owned by Susan Kilgore, Owned by     Linda Mulder

Ch. Fantasy's Candy Heart -
    Bred & Owned by Susan Kilgore

Int'l BIS Ch./Ch. Fantasy's Just Strut At Lotus     Zephyr-
    Bred by Susan Kilgore, owned by Annette     Lewis & Dan Haley

Ch. Su Chen Strike it Rich At PMT -
    Owned by Marty TenPas, Bred & Co-owned by     Susan Cheney

GCh. Ch. PMT Lorien A Study In Scarlet At Hidaway-
     Owners Cheryl Mae Szulczewski, 
    Marty TenPas & Heidi Quasius Batzner, 
    Bred by Marty TenPas